County landfill / transfer — bulky / C&D
York County Solid Waste Authority Management Center
Official drop-off for Baltimore, MD. City dispose pages own the rule for each item. This page is the place: address, hours, and the originating program. Confirm before you go.
Address: 2650 Blackbridge Road, York, PA 17406
Hours: Mon–Sat 7:00–16:00
Phone: 717-845-1066
ZIP: 17406
Official source: www.ycswa.com/
York County Solid Waste Authority Management Center and nearby drop-offs
Map stays on this page5 pins on map · tap a pin or list item
Materials often accepted
Tied to this site’s listing — still confirm on the official source. Each link is the Baltimore city rule, not a national guess.
- Mattress in Baltimore
- Box Spring in Baltimore
- Sofa / Couch in Baltimore
- Recliner in Baltimore
- Carpet / Rug in Baltimore
- Yard Waste in Baltimore
- Refrigerator in Baltimore
- Freezer in Baltimore
- Air Conditioner in Baltimore
- Washing Machine in Baltimore
- Clothes Dryer in Baltimore
- Dishwasher in Baltimore
- Stove / Oven in Baltimore
- Water Heater in Baltimore
- Dehumidifier in Baltimore
- Tires in Baltimore
- Tire Rims in Baltimore
- Construction Debris in Baltimore
- Lumber / Wood in Baltimore
- Drywall in Baltimore
- Asphalt Shingles in Baltimore
- Concrete in Baltimore
Other drop-offs within 40 miles
- Baltimore County Central Acceptance FacilityCounty transfer / recycling drop-off · 36 mi201 Warren Road, Cockeysville, MD 21227
- Lancaster County Frey Farm LandfillCounty landfill — residential self-haul · Philadelphia, PA · 17 mi3049 Harrisburg Pike, Lancaster, PA 17603
- Dauphin County Household Hazardous Waste FacilityCounty HHW / e-waste · Philadelphia, PA · 23 mi2090 Paxton Creek Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111
- Chester County Lanchester LandfillCounty landfill — residential self-haul · Philadelphia, PA · 39 mi7224 Division Highway, Narvon, PA 17555
Common questions
When is York County Solid Waste Authority Management Center open?
Listed hours: Mon–Sat 7:00–16:00. Confirm on the official source before you drive — holiday and event hours change.
Is there a phone number for York County Solid Waste Authority Management Center?
Call 717-845-1066 for load rules, residency, and whether you need an appointment.
What can I drop off at York County Solid Waste Authority Management Center?
This site is listed for Mattress, Box Spring, Sofa / Couch, Recliner, Carpet / Rug, Yard Waste, Refrigerator, Freezer, Air Conditioner, Washing Machine, Clothes Dryer, Dishwasher, Stove / Oven, Water Heater, Dehumidifier, Tires, Tire Rims, Construction Debris, Lumber / Wood, Drywall, Asphalt Shingles, Concrete. Acceptance still depends on the official program — not this list alone.
Do I need to live in Baltimore to use York County Solid Waste Authority Management Center?
Many municipal dumps and HHW sites are resident-only or appointment-only. Check the official Baltimore, MD program page before you load the vehicle.
Where is the official listing for York County Solid Waste Authority Management Center?
DumpRegistry cites the originating program. Confirm hours and fees on that official page, not a third-party directory.