Municipal seasonal yard-waste drop-off
Central Platte Campus Drop-off
Official drop-off for Denver, CO. City dispose pages own the rule for each item. This page is the place: address, hours, and the originating program. Confirm before you go.
Address: 1271 W Bayaud Ave, Denver, CO 80223
Hours: Seasonal Treecycle weekdays 8:00–14:00 (Dec–Jan)
Phone: 311
ZIP: 80223
Official source: cdphe.colorado.gov/hm/household-haz-waste-collection
Central Platte Campus Drop-off and nearby drop-offs
Map stays on this page7 pins on map · tap a pin or list item
Materials often accepted
Tied to this site’s listing — still confirm on the official source. Each link is the Denver city rule, not a national guess.
Other drop-offs within 40 miles
- Denver Central Platte Campus Drop-offMunicipal transfer / drop-off — bulky / appliances / e-waste · 0.2 mi1271 W Bayaud Avenue, Denver, CO 80223
- Denver Hazardous Materials Management FacilityCity / county HHW / transfer / slash drop-off · 0.7 mi2000 W 8th Avenue, Denver, CO 80204
- Denver Solid Waste — Large Item / HHW programs (citywide)Municipal large-item & HHW programs · 2.2 miCitywide collection — schedule via Denver Solid Waste / 311
- Cherry Creek Transfer StationMunicipal transfer station — seasonal yard waste · 6.3 mi7301 E Jewell Ave, Denver, CO 80231
- Denver Cherry Creek Transfer StationMunicipal transfer / drop-off — bulky / appliances / e-waste · 6.4 mi7300 E Jewell Avenue, Denver, CO 80231
- Cherry Creek Recycling and Compost Drop-offMunicipal recycling / compost drop-off · 6.6 mi7400 Cherry Creek South Drive, Denver, CO 80231
Common questions
When is Central Platte Campus Drop-off open?
Listed hours: Seasonal Treecycle weekdays 8:00–14:00 (Dec–Jan). Confirm on the official source before you drive — holiday and event hours change.
Is there a phone number for Central Platte Campus Drop-off?
Call 311 for load rules, residency, and whether you need an appointment.
What can I drop off at Central Platte Campus Drop-off?
This site is listed for Mattress, Box Spring, Sofa / Couch, Recliner, Carpet / Rug, Yard Waste. Acceptance still depends on the official program — not this list alone.
Do I need to live in Denver to use Central Platte Campus Drop-off?
Many municipal dumps and HHW sites are resident-only or appointment-only. Check the official Denver, CO program page before you load the vehicle.
Where is the official listing for Central Platte Campus Drop-off?
DumpRegistry cites the originating program. Confirm hours and fees on that official page, not a third-party directory.