Household hazardous waste / e-waste
Anaheim HHW Collection Center (OCWR)
Official drop-off for Orange, CA. City dispose pages own the rule for each item. This page is the place: address, hours, and the originating program. Confirm before you go.
Address: 1071 N. Blue Gum Street, Anaheim, CA 92806
Hours: Tue–Sat 9:00–15:00
Phone: 714-834-4000
ZIP: 92806
Official source: oclandfills.com/hazardous-waste
Anaheim HHW Collection Center (OCWR) and nearby drop-offs
Map stays on this page7 pins on map · tap a pin or list item
Materials often accepted
Tied to this site’s listing — still confirm on the official source. Each link is the Orange city rule, not a national guess.
- Latex Paint in Orange
- Oil-Based Paint in Orange
- Pesticides in Orange
- Herbicides in Orange
- Pool Chemicals in Orange
- Gasoline in Orange
- Motor Oil in Orange
- Antifreeze in Orange
- Car Battery in Orange
- Household Batteries in Orange
- Lithium-Ion Battery in Orange
- Fluorescent Bulbs / CFLs in Orange
- Propane Tank in Orange
- Cooking Oil in Orange
- Television in Orange
- Computer Monitor in Orange
- Laptop in Orange
- Desktop Computer in Orange
- Printer in Orange
- Tablet in Orange
- Smartphone in Orange
- Hard Drive in Orange
- Mixed E-Waste in Orange
- Microwave in Orange
Other drop-offs within 40 miles
- Anaheim HHW Collection Center (OCWR)Household hazardous waste / e-waste · Fullerton, CA · <0.1 mi1071 N. Blue Gum Street, Anaheim, CA 92806
- OC Landfills Anaheim Household Hazardous Waste Collection CenterHousehold hazardous waste drop-off · Garden Grove, CA · <0.1 mi1071 N Blue Gum Street, Anaheim, CA 92806
- OC HHW Collection Center — Anaheim Blue Gum (Irvine hub)County HHW / e-waste — Irvine metro tag · Irvine, CA · 0.5 mi1071 N Blue Gum Street, Anaheim, CA 92806
- Anaheim Public Works — bulky drop-off eventsMunicipal bulky / appliance events · Anaheim, CA · 1.7 mi200 S Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92805
- OC HHW Collection Center — AnaheimOC HHW Collection Center — drive-through · Anaheim, CA · 2.2 mi1071 N Blue Gum Street, Anaheim, CA 92806
- OC HHW Collection Center — Anaheim (Santa Ana hub)OC HHW Collection Center — drive-through · Santa Ana, CA · 2.2 mi1071 N Blue Gum Street, Anaheim, CA 92806
Common questions
When is Anaheim HHW Collection Center (OCWR) open?
Listed hours: Tue–Sat 9:00–15:00. Confirm on the official source before you drive — holiday and event hours change.
Is there a phone number for Anaheim HHW Collection Center (OCWR)?
Call 714-834-4000 for load rules, residency, and whether you need an appointment.
What can I drop off at Anaheim HHW Collection Center (OCWR)?
This site is listed for Latex Paint, Oil-Based Paint, Pesticides, Herbicides, Pool Chemicals, Gasoline, Motor Oil, Antifreeze, Car Battery, Household Batteries, Lithium-Ion Battery, Fluorescent Bulbs / CFLs, Propane Tank, Cooking Oil, Television, Computer Monitor, Laptop, Desktop Computer, Printer, Tablet, Smartphone, Hard Drive, Mixed E-Waste, Microwave. Acceptance still depends on the official program — not this list alone.
Do I need to live in Orange to use Anaheim HHW Collection Center (OCWR)?
Many municipal dumps and HHW sites are resident-only or appointment-only. Check the official Orange, CA program page before you load the vehicle.
Where is the official listing for Anaheim HHW Collection Center (OCWR)?
DumpRegistry cites the originating program. Confirm hours and fees on that official page, not a third-party directory.