Municipal organic yard waste drop-off

Yonkers Organic Yard

Official drop-off for Yonkers, NY. City dispose pages own the rule for each item. This page is the place: address, hours, and the originating program. Confirm before you go.

Address: 610 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701

Hours: Mon–Sat 7:00–15:00 (closed noon–13:00 for lunch)

Phone: (914) 327-0175

ZIP: 10701

Official source: www.yonkersny.gov/502/Organic-Yard

DirectionsZIP finderYonkers dump, bulky & HHW

Yonkers Organic Yard and nearby drop-offs

Map stays on this page
Loading map…

7 pins on map · tap a pin or list item

  • Facility pageCall
  • Facility pageCall
  • Facility pageCall
  • Facility pageCall
  • Facility pageCall
  • Facility pageCall
  • Facility pageCall

Materials often accepted

Tied to this site’s listing — still confirm on the official source. Each link is the Yonkers city rule, not a national guess.

Other drop-offs within 40 miles

Common questions

When is Yonkers Organic Yard open?

Listed hours: Mon–Sat 7:00–15:00 (closed noon–13:00 for lunch). Confirm on the official source before you drive — holiday and event hours change.

Is there a phone number for Yonkers Organic Yard?

Call (914) 327-0175 for load rules, residency, and whether you need an appointment.

What can I drop off at Yonkers Organic Yard?

This site is listed for Yard Waste, Christmas Tree. Acceptance still depends on the official program — not this list alone.

Do I need to live in Yonkers to use Yonkers Organic Yard?

Many municipal dumps and HHW sites are resident-only or appointment-only. Check the official Yonkers, NY program page before you load the vehicle.

Where is the official listing for Yonkers Organic Yard?

DumpRegistry cites the originating program. Confirm hours and fees on that official page, not a third-party directory.

← All centers · Yonkers dump, bulky & HHW